Ruby Lane: Antiques & Art, Vintage Collectibles, Jewelry
RubyLane Logo RubyLane Logo RubyLane Logo
RubyLane Logo RubyLane Logo RubyLane Logo
   
 
 
RubyLane Logo Ruby Lane Home > Red Rooster Antiques > Collectibles > Textiles
Red Rooster Antiques
Red Rooster Antiques
Relax, Browse and Enjoy!
Exclusively on Ruby Lane. Member since January 2004 View Profile

We Ship Internationally On All Listed Items, Layaway's Available,

View as: Gallery | List     Items per page: 30 | 100 Only show:
Large Round Hand Embroidered and Crocheted Doily

$20 USDLarge Round Hand Embroidered and Crocheted Doily

Collectibles:Textiles:Doilies
This very large round linen doily has a 3 inch border going around the outside. The embroidered flowers are lavender going around the outside with the leaves painted in a light green and light green embroidering on the outside. Measuring a large 29 inches across and in very good condition with no stains or much use. Enjoy the day and thanks for stopping in at our country shop
Pink Flowers Cotton Kitchen Tablecloth

$24 USDPink Flowers Cotton Kitchen Tablecloth

Collectibles:Textiles:Kitchen Table Cloth
Do your kitchen colors match this very bright and colorful 1950's era heavy cotton table cloth. Very good condition with the flowers being in three different shades of pink with brown leaves. Tropical looking flowers on this 44 x 52 kitchen tablecloth. A bouquet of your favorite summer flowers would look very pretty. Thanks for stopping in, kindly bookmark our country store and stop in again.
Pink and White Floral Kitchen Tablecloth

$15 USDPink and White Floral Kitchen Tablecloth

Collectibles:Textiles:Kitchen Tablecloth:Table Cloth
PINK AND WHITE TABLECLOTH For your smaller kitchen table is this nice heavy broadcloth pink and white kitchen tablecloth. Measuring 32 x 36 inches in very good condition. Only a small rust spot down on one corner. Warm summer colors of a soft pink.
Blue and Pink Floral Broadcloth Kitchen Tablecloth

$26 USDBlue and Pink Floral Broadcloth Kitchen Tablecloth

Collectibles:Textiles:Kitchen Tablecloth:Table Cloth
Large Blue and White Tablecloth A very nice large kitchen tablecloth measuring 53 x 73 inches. A heavy broadcloth with no stains, tears or soiled spots. Pale blue with colorful pink flowers in the middle Nicely laundered and ironed . If these are your colors a very nice statement this would make in your kitchen or cottage.
Colorful Yo Yo Cotton Hand Pieced Bedspread Top

$40 USDColorful Yo Yo Cotton Hand Pieced Bedspread Top

Collectibles:Textiles
I cannot imagine how many circles make up this multi-colored penny/ or yo yo hand pieced quilt top. Measuring 72 x 92 in cotton. Colorful colors with a solid pink in each main circle. It must have taken hour after hour to cut and hand sew. Now all it needs is to be quilted. But I have to give you some conditions on this top. It was stored in a hoosier for many years holes along one edge it has holes quite big. So you will have to cut off about two inches along one side or cut new circles for ...
Linen and Lace Square Table Scarf

$20 USDLinen and Lace Square Table Scarf

Collectibles:Textiles:Table Scarf, Tablecloth
LINEN AND LACE This very good condition square linen table scarf measures 32 x 34 inches. In very good condition with no tears or stains. It has been stored for a number of years in a cedar chest. The inside has cut out lace with a solid exterior. The color is a soft white. How pretty it would look for the holidays setting on a square side table with a sparkly candle setting in the middle.
Lovely Round Lace Cotton Doily

$18 USDLovely Round Lace Cotton Doily

Collectibles:Textiles:Doilies:Crocheted
CROCHETED DOILY What a beautiful round lace doily, Measuring 24 inches around. No tears or stains. Crocheted 2 1/2 inch edge with cutwork in the middle. Very nice.
Beautiful Long White Cutwork Piano or Mantle Scarf

$40 USDBeautiful Long White Cutwork Piano or Mantle Scarf

Collectibles:Textiles:Dresser Scarf
All white cotton on this very long white cutwork piano or mantle scarf. In very good condition with no breaks in the threads or stains. Measuring 18 x 58 inches long. My picture does not show the entire length but there are three white blocks . There is one small line of thread that perhaps the sewing machine may have got caught and they sewed a straight line about 1 inch. This lady had pianos and large furniture and she collected an abundance of these beautiful long scarfs. All though this one ...
Hand Crocheted Linen Piano or Fire Place Mantel Scarf

$30 USDHand Crocheted Linen Piano or Fire Place Mantel Scarf

Collectibles:Textiles:Piano Scarf:Mantel Scarf
This dark ecru linen piano scarf could also be used on a buffet or fireplace mantel. Measuring 17 x 52 inches with and additional 5 inches of lace and tassel. The condition is not perfect it appears if you look very close you will see a very very faint water edge stain, now this may come out if dry cleaned or laundered again. An ususual pattern with the long crocheted ends. Ca. 1940's
Irish Linen Made In Ireland Table Scarf -Wall Hanging

$20 USDIrish Linen Made In Ireland Table Scarf -Wall Hanging

Collectibles:Textiles:Ireland:Towel
The vivid colors on this Made in Ireland all linen scarf depict a farm scene with a thatched roof, donkey, lady feeding here chickens and lush green mountains in the distance. This 19 x 29 piece linen piece could be used as a wall hanging, dresser scarf or frame with glass picture. or even a pillow. Very nice with no stains or blemishes. Insurance optional but recommended.
Pink and Blue Hearts Hand Embroidered  Dresser Scarf

$15 USDPink and Blue Hearts Hand Embroidered Dresser Scarf

Collectibles:Textiles:Table Scarf:Dresser Scarf
Another very nice dresser scarf measuring 17 inches wide and 42 inches long. Nice heavy cotton fabric with blue and pink intertwined hearts on each end. Hand embroidered and hand crocheted. How relaxing this for of art must have been to the homemaker who liked to crochet and embroider. Thanks for stopping by!
Hand Embroidered Green Tatted Edge Floral Dresser Scarf

$18 USDHand Embroidered Green Tatted Edge Floral Dresser Scarf

Collectibles:Textiles:Piano Scarf:Mantel Scarf:Dresser Scarf
Oh the work on this nice dresser scarf. Green and white tatting around the edge with gentle colors of blue pink and purple on the flowers. Nice and clean with no stains or blemishes. Measures 18 x 13 inches long. Starched and pressed ready to use
Vintage New Zealand Kitchen Tablecloth

$20 USDVintage New Zealand Kitchen Tablecloth

Collectibles:Textiles:Kitchen Tablecloth:Table Cloth
Heavy broadcloth material on this vintage tablecloth that reads New Zealand across the center with an outline of the country and the names of cities and towns. On each corner a picture of some of the historical places. Maori Whare, Kowhai bird ,Carved Gateway and the Kiwi. Measures 46 x 46 inches, No stains but there is a very small hole on the edge and the colors a bit lighter then my pictures A nice addition to a collector of country or state tableclothes.
Nice Long Cutwork Linen Dresser Scarf

$12 USDNice Long Cutwork Linen Dresser Scarf

Collectibles:Textiles
What a pretty dresser scarf. Measuring a long 38 inches long and 12 inches wide. Off white in color with the large flower on each end cut out with light beige around the edges. There is a small repair expertly done along the edge and one small spot on the same edge where the edging is off. Would make a nice statement with a bouquet of summer flowers. Thanks for stopping by!
Long White Cotton Piano or Mantel Scarf

$20 USDLong White Cotton Piano or Mantel Scarf

Collectibles:Textiles:Piano Scarf:Mantel Scarf
I left the note on this piano scarf it reads" Grandma Mattox or else her mother made this before Grandma Mattox was married. It's old for age (A Piano Scarf). So the age and maker is unknown, down on the corner a light stain and a dark speck on one edge. The rest in very good condition. This piano or mantle scarf measures 19 1/2 inches wide and 60 inches long. Nice and long my picture shows it doubled.
Hand Quilted Hand Pieced Double Wedding Ring Quilt

$150 USDHand Quilted Hand Pieced Double Wedding Ring Quilt

Collectibles:Textiles:Quilt
A lot of work in this hand pieced and hand quilted double wedding ring quilt. Large scalloped edges in colorful cotton pieces. Measuring 74 x 80 inches with light weight batting. Background with fabric pieces and colors from the 1940's. Condition very good with no stains, tears or rips. It has been gently laundered and ready for your collection of quilts.
Large Hand Crocheted Pineapple Doily

$18 USDLarge Hand Crocheted Pineapple Doily

Collectibles:Textiles:Doilies:Crocheted
Ecru in color this hand crocheted doily has three bands of pine apple in the design. Measuring a large 17 inches across . There is a separation on the edge by one of the large pineapple designs. Very small and could be hand sewn. The rest in good condition with no stains or other wear.. I especially like the very edge where the pattern is a fine design of tatting on the very edges. A very nice doily that would make a statement on any surface.
Blue and White Hand Embroidered Cotton Kitchen Tablecloth

$20 USDBlue and White Hand Embroidered Cotton Kitchen Tablecloth

Collectibles:Textiles
The background on this large tablecloth is solid white. A heavy cotton with blue embroidered flowers on the corners and a double line going around the table cloth. Measuring 48 x 54 inches and in very good condition with no stains or tears. Just put a pretty bouquet of summer flowers on the white background and make a cool summer look.
Australia Aborigines Linen Kitchen Towel

$18 USDAustralia Aborigines Linen Kitchen Towel

Collectibles:Textiles:Australian:Wall Hanging:Linen
Designed in Australia Pure Linen Fast Colors Citer Australia. Very colorful kitchen towel depicting different areas of Australia. From Fire making to Rock Drawing, Bark paintings., Boomerang Throwing, Totem Polo, Spears, Kangaroos. and in the middle in deep orange background 7 Aborigines holding spears and horns. This linen towel measures 18 x 28 inches long. A tag for hanging reads made in Czechoslovakia. Unused condition No stains freshly laundered, starched and ironed. This towel would look ...
Long Colorful  Made In Italy Fruit Design Table Cloth

$24 USDLong Colorful Made In Italy Fruit Design Table Cloth

Collectibles:Textiles:Kitchen Tablecloth:Table Cloth
For your trestle table is this 78 x 54 long cotton tablecloth. A myriad of colorful fruit with a tag reading Made in Italy. 100 % cotton. No stains or rips but on the yellow edge binding the colorful colors from the fruit shows faintly through. A very nice table cloth for that festive party Inside or outside.
Pretty Floral Basket Dresser Scarf

$18 USDPretty Floral Basket Dresser Scarf

Collectibles:Textiles:Vanity
Hand embroidered and crocheted this pretty scarf has a floral design in each corner with baby blue inserts. Nice for any decor. Measures 14 x 40 inches.
Cutwork Linen Square Tablecloth

$25 USDCutwork Linen Square Tablecloth

Collectibles:Textiles
A very nice square linen tablecloth. The ecru color tablecloth center is all floral cutwork with the same pattern on all four corners. No stains, freshly laundered and measures 41 x 41 inches. It would make a beautiful statement with a bouquet of flowers setting on it. Just in time for holiday decorating.
Souvenir de France WW2 Embroidered Dresser Scarf

$18 USDSouvenir de France WW2 Embroidered Dresser Scarf

Collectibles:Textiles:Buffet Scarf:Dresser Scarf
For your collection of scarfs I am offering this linen dresser scarf that reads Souvenir de France. It has a fine lacy edge .The measurements are 14 wide and 40 inches long. In very good condition. This was probably brought back from World War 2 as a gift to a loved one.
Bright Red Roses Cotton Tablecloth

$20 USDBright Red Roses Cotton Tablecloth

Collectibles:Textiles:Kitchen Table Cloth
A bright and cheery tablecloth on a white cotton back ground. Yellow stripes with bold red roses. Measuring 32 x 34 inches. Almost perfect except a couple of very,very light stains. Enjoy summer fun with this colorful tablecloth. Nice for the cottage or shabby chic decor.
Pink Magnolia Pair of Barkcloth Drapes/Draperies

$85 USDPink Magnolia Pair of Barkcloth Drapes/Draperies

Collectibles:Textiles:Window Cover
Gorgeous pair of heavy lined barkcloth drapes in wonderful condition with no tears, or stains. Soft beige background with large pink magnolias and another blue flower, twisted brown branches and green leaves. Each panel measures 64 x 83 inches and is lined with beige muslin . The drapes have a twice fold over hem of 3 inches so actually you could let it out 6 inches and a large pleated 5 inch top for metal hooks. This pair of lovely drapes is ca. 40's and would look marvelous at the cottage, ...
Lovely Long Linen Dutch Theme Piano or Buffet Scarf

$25 USDLovely Long Linen Dutch Theme Piano or Buffet Scarf

Collectibles:Textiles:Piano Scarf:Mantel Scarf:Dresser Scarf
A very nice linen ecru color piano or buffet scarf. Measuring 70 inches long and 21 inches wide. The crocheted edge measures 4 1/2 and 6 1/2 inches. The design is a Dutch scene with a bonnet covered girl chasing two geese . A windmill in the background. No rips or tears but there are a couple of very light spots that may come out if laundered or dry cleaned. If you have a buffet , or mantle this lovely scarf would look very nice.
Nice Fall Colors Long Linen Cut Work Dresser Scarf

$15 USDNice Fall Colors Long Linen Cut Work Dresser Scarf

Collectibles:Textiles
Nice for fall decor, this long cut work dresser scarf measures 31 inches long and 15 inches wide. Cut out flowers around the edge in browns and greens. Freshly laundered and in very good condition ready to set that bouquet of fall sunflowers on it.
Pure White Hand Crocheted Round Doily

$15 USDPure White Hand Crocheted Round Doily

Collectibles:Textiles:Doilies:Crocheted
A very pretty pattern hand crocheted white doily for your table top. Measuring 18 inches across in very good condition with no stains, rips or other blemished. A bouquet of your favorite flowers would look nice setting on it. All laundered, pressed and ready for display.
Colorful Pink and Blue Parrot Floral Dresser Scarf

$15 USDColorful Pink and Blue Parrot Floral Dresser Scarf

Collectibles:Textiles:Table Scarf:Dresser Scarf
Hand embroidered and crocheted this nice condition dresser scarf has a bright colored pink and blue bird on a branch looking at two pink roses. This same pattern is on both end. Measuring 13 1/2 x 38 inches. White heavy cotton background with white hand crocheted edging. Nice and cool looking for the summer cottage.
Hand Crocheted Long Linen Piano or Mantle Scarf

$30 USDHand Crocheted Long Linen Piano or Mantle Scarf

Collectibles:Textiles:Buffet Scarf:Dresser Scarf
Both ends of this piano or mantle linen scarf have been hand crocheted in heavy cotton thread. Measuring a long 65 x 17 inches from end point to end point. Now crocheted ends measure 10 inches long so the linen part of the scarf would be 45 inches. Never been used just tucked away from many a years. A lovely piano,buffet or dresser scarf.
 
Items 1 - 30 of 61 Page 1 of 3        Go to page:
View as: Gallery | List     Items per page: 30 | 100 Only show:

Add to Wish List