Ruby Lane: Antiques & Art, Vintage Collectibles, Jewelry
RubyLane Logo RubyLane Logo RubyLane Logo
RubyLane Logo RubyLane Logo RubyLane Logo
   
 
 
RubyLane Logo Ruby Lane Home > Peddler's Trunk Antiques > Search
Peddler's Trunk Antiques
Peddler's Trunk Antiques
Vintage Collectibles:Rare Books:Vintage Clothing/Handbags:Art: Home Decor:
Exclusively on Ruby Lane. Member since August 2005 View Profile

Another Big Big Fall Sale: Some Items 50% Off: Accepting Offers

Peddler's Trunk Antiques > All Items : Sale Items Page 1 of 1
View as: Gallery | List     Only show:
SALE Christmas Sale: Listed Artist Montaque Dawson "Night Mist"  Oil Painting (Repli

$620 USD SaleSALE Christmas Sale: Listed Artist Montaque Dawson "Night Mist" Oil Painting (Replica)

Collectibles:Paintings, Prints
My research on Montaque Dawson (1895-1973), he is a listed maritime British artist and the majority of his original oil paintings are in private collections or museums. He is the finest marine artists of the twentieth century. I brought this painting along with others. This framed oil painting is named " Night Mist" signed in the lower right, is a beautiful seascape. The wood frame (dark wood with blue insert) measures: 34''l x 28 1/4'' h; canvas 29 3/4''l x 23 3/4'' h. The painting is in ...
SALE Christmas Sale: Listed Artist Montaque Dawson "Crescent Moon"  Oil Painting (Re

$520 USD SaleSALE Christmas Sale: Listed Artist Montaque Dawson "Crescent Moon" Oil Painting (Replica)

Collectibles:Paintings, Prints:Maritime
This is listed British maritime artist Montaque Dawson (1895-1973) oil painting "Crescent Moon". He is the finest marine artist of the twentieth century. I use a magnify glass and can not determine if it is a oil over a print, I did not see any dots. I believe this oil painting is an artist replicating Dawson painting, most of Montaque Dawson original paintings are in private collections or museums. The painting is in excellent condition and is beautifully done, and is signed Montaque Dawson in ...
SALE Christmas Sale:Michael Jackson 1982 Thriller Vinyl 33 1/2 RPM  Album Without Sleeves -Pri

$28 USD SaleSALE Christmas Sale:Michael Jackson 1982 Thriller Vinyl 33 1/2 RPM Album Without Sleeves -Price for Each

Collectibles:Music:Vinyl Record:Vinyl Album
Offer here is the 1982 Thriller album by Michael Jackson recorded by the Epic Record Company QE38112 Stereo, CBS, Inc. These two 33 1/2RPM albums have damage jacket, but the vinyl is in very good condition with some minor scratches, there are no sleeves . Album #1 jacket is split on the side, Album #2 the paper on the back cover is torn off three fourths of the jacket. The record includes the hits: Beat It: Thriller: Billie Jean. A great collectible. UPC CODE 7464-98112-1. Price for each
SALE Christmas Sale: Listed Artist Montaque Dawson "The Action Between Java and Constitut

$320 USD SaleSALE Christmas Sale: Listed Artist Montaque Dawson "The Action Between Java and Constitution" Oil Painting (Replica)

Collectibles:Paintings, Prints:Maritime
This is a signed (lower right) oil painting by British maritime artist Montaque Dawson (1895-1973) "The Action Between Java and Constitution D.... The last part of the title was hard to decipher. This I believe this oil painting of Montaque Dawson work is done by a talented artist replicating the artist work. Most of Dawson paintings are in private collections or museums, although this painting was among the others I have listed mostly from the 1970's, I used a magnify glass to tried to decipher ...
SALE Elegant White Linen Round Embroidery and Crochet Tablecloth With Lovely Scalloped Edge

$75 USD Offers ConsideredSALE Elegant White Linen Round Embroidery and Crochet Tablecloth With Lovely Scalloped Edge

Collectibles:Textiles:Linen Tablecloth
**Half Off Original Price**This is an elegant white linen round tablecloth. The tablecloth have very beautiful details with the crochet and embroidery. The middle have a crochet surround circle (14'') with small embroidery. This is surround by scalloped crochet with embroidery flowers and vines also blue lattice-style needle work. The end of the round tablecloth have the four embroidery and crochet flower bulb shapes ending with the scalloped edges. The amazing details are through out this white ...
REDUCED Michael Jackson 1982 Thriller 33 1/2 RPM Vinyl Album-Price For Each

$75 USD ReducedREDUCED Michael Jackson 1982 Thriller 33 1/2 RPM Vinyl Album-Price For Each

Collectibles:Music:Vinyl Record:Vinyl Album
Offer here is the 1982 Thriller vinyl 33 album by Michael Jackson, recorded by Epic, QE38112 stereo, CBS Inc. The hit songs includes: Beat It: Thriller: Billie Jean. The sleeve with lyrics are inside. The vinyl record, sleeve and jacket is in excellent condition. A very fine collectible. UPC Code 7464-381121. Price for each.
SALE 1947 Gene Autry 78's Western Classics Record Set

$75 USD SaleSALE 1947 Gene Autry 78's Western Classics Record Set

Collectibles:Music:Vinyl Records:Vinyl Albums
What a colorful album cover with Gene Autry with his guitar the records was copyright in 1947 by Columbia Records, and with writing inside that states from "daddy on Christmas 1948. The set consists four 78 records: Back in the Saddle Again & Tumbling Tumbleweeds: Twilight on the Trail & Ridin Down The Canyon: South of the Border & Mexican Rose: Home on the Range & Red River Valley. All the records are in very good condition. Also offer with this set is a Gene Autry 1942 song book with seventeen ...
SALE Jessica Howard Black Eyelet Lace Dress

$25 USD SaleSALE Jessica Howard Black Eyelet Lace Dress

Clothing:Womens:Designer Dress:Black Cocktail Dress
This is a vintage 1980" Jessica Howard stunning ankle-length little black eyelet dress, open diamond pattern with sparkling glitter through out the dress. The sleeves are short, it is a slip-on dress, no zipper or buttons, black polyester blend lining and small shoulder pads. The curve neck and the sleeves have soft satin binding. The dress have herringbone interlocking design of the diamond pattern. There are no size label or fabric label adjust for size in the measurement. The measurement laid ...
SALE Laurence Kazar Stunning Beaded Beige Cocktail Dress

$63 USD Offers ConsideredSALE Laurence Kazar Stunning Beaded Beige Cocktail Dress

Clothing:Womens:Designer Clothes
Enter on the red carpet with this stunning and glamorous plastic beaded cocktail dress from the 1980's. The dress is design by Laurence Kazar New, York- 100% rayon made in India, size large. The one-piece dress is beige with the plastic beads giving off a shining glow of sophistication. The high neckline is embodied with the beaded binding, sleeveless and trim with beaded binding, the hem-line and the 21'' side split is also trim with the bead bindings. The dress is fully lined, and can only be ...
SALE Palizzio - N. Y. Burgundy Lizard 3 1/2'' Heel Slings-Peep Toe Shoes

$68 USD SaleSALE Palizzio - N. Y. Burgundy Lizard 3 1/2'' Heel Slings-Peep Toe Shoes

Clothing:Womens:Palizzio
This is a astonishing color (burgundy) pair of vintage Palizzio shoes. The feel of the material adds to the glamor of the shoes. The leather insoles are burgundy, also the left foot have glue residue that was left when a label was removed. The Palizzio - New York named is stamped in gold print with " la rue last-hand lasted custom made". The soles are black with a lot of front wear but still in very good shape, the only wear on the outside is on the bottom right shoe heel, a 1/4'' scuff mark. ...
SALE Royal China USA Old Curiosity Shop Partial Set Green Dinnerware

$68 USD SaleSALE Royal China USA Old Curiosity Shop Partial Set Green Dinnerware

Pottery:By Maker:Royal China-usa/Green Transferware
These are very decorative dinnerware by Royal China displaying the old curiosity shop theme. This dinnerware made probably in the 1950's, green transfer in the middle and the rim with the shop in the center and hinges on the rim. The dishes are in very good condition except the pepper shaker. The set consist of: (1) 2 1/4'' sugar bowl w/lid (1) 12'' round chop plate/platter (1) 6'' saucer (1) 5 1/2'' ashtray (1) set salt and pepper shaker (pepper arm broken- old glue repair)
SALE Very Vintage and Stylish Palizzio Tan Lizard Handbag

$115 USD Offers ConsideredSALE Very Vintage and Stylish Palizzio Tan Lizard Handbag

Clothing:Womens:Palizzio
A wonderful Palizzio vintage lizard handbag from the 1950's. There are no damages, a very little wear on the handles and body. The size have soft brown leather between the lizard leather. The bottom have four gold-tone feet, a small gold-tone clasp that works very well. The inside have soft tan leather lining with large zip pocket two open pockets , and a small mirror with the Palizzio name stamped in gold lettering. The "palizzio" name is also printed on the lining. The single handle is sturdy. ...
SALE Very Large "NAS" (a) Mock Reptile Leather Hobo Handbag

$62 USD SaleSALE Very Large "NAS" (a) Mock Reptile Leather Hobo Handbag

Clothing:Womens:Handbag:Purse
Carrying this "NAS" handbag with the long single black strap that you can detached,and the two black hand straps give this handbag a sophistication with the stunning multi-color leather and graphics. The "a" logo is attached to the handbag in a small gold-tone metal, and on the zipper metal closure. The colors are burgundy, green, black, brown in the front with the closure buckle in the same colors. The back is black with the green color on the top trim and the burgundy trim on the bottom. ...
SALE Very Fifty Chocolate Stylecraft Leather Crocodile Kelly-Style Handbag

$75 USD SaleSALE Very Fifty Chocolate Stylecraft Leather Crocodile Kelly-Style Handbag

Clothing:Womens:Handbags
A beautiful chocolate crocodile handbag by Stylecraft of Miami. The Kelly-style handbag have double handles, a curve top closures with a small flap and gold-tone button clasp. There are four feet at the bottom, the bottom sides have some wear. The handles are still strong with one with have a little fabric loose from the attached gold-tone metal. The front and back mid-sections have the horn-back design. The handbag leather is soft and supple. Inside the handbag is brown satin fabric, there are ...
SALE 1960's Palizzio Lizard and Couture' Genuine Lizard Shoes

$65 USD SaleSALE 1960's Palizzio Lizard and Couture' Genuine Lizard Shoes

Clothing:Womens:Shoes
What a wonderful choice to have in selecting from these pair of shoes. The wear is very, very minimal on the outsides, the insides have normal aged wear, as do the soles. The Palizzio lizard pair of dark brown shoes have 2 1/2'' heels, size 7 1/2 AA, top flap with two gold-tone cross bars, red/tan soles. The Couture' genuine lizard dark brown pair of shoes have 2 1/2'' heels, size 6 1/2 AA, round mouth, tan leather soles. The back of the insoles are up, but can be glued down, soft leather inside ...
SALE 1950's-1960's "Lewis" Multi-Color Velvet Corded Handbag

$67 USD SaleSALE 1950's-1960's "Lewis" Multi-Color Velvet Corded Handbag

Clothing:Womens:Designer Handbags:Purses
This is a lovely vintage velvet purse by Lewis. The material is soft velvet in a multi-color corded stripe design. The colors are dark khaki green, beige, brown and black, with the larger brown stripe (3/4''w) taking center stage. The frame is black metal with a black push-down button inserted in the gold-tone clasp, the dark khaki green single handle is attached to the frame with gold-tone metal, a khaki-color leather lapel is at the top front to pull the purse open when pushing down the button ...
REDUCED 1950 Kelly-Style Black Patent Leather Handbag With White Flap /Black Belt with White B

$27 USD ReducedREDUCED 1950 Kelly-Style Black Patent Leather Handbag With White Flap /Black Belt with White Buckle

Clothing:Womens:Black Handbags
This is an awesome little black handbag with a white leather heart design on the flap from the fifty's. There are no makers name inside the handbag. The inside have beautiful black satin lining and a small zipper pocket, very clean. The design is more rectangular than square, the unique heart design of the white leather is on the black curve envelope-shape flap. The short strap have two tears on the underside and is a little stiff. The measurements are: 8''h x 8 1/2'l x 3''w on side. There are ...
SALE Beautiful Old Soft Black Cloth Purse/Handbag

$65 USD SaleSALE Beautiful Old Soft Black Cloth Purse/Handbag

Clothing:Womens:Cloth Purse:Handbags
What a delightful cloth purse probably date from the 1930-40's, the purse is all black fabric (feel like silk) with a metal frame, the lining is black satin. The handle is a large cloth band, the snap enclosure is a very large brass clasp that measures 2 3/4''l x 2 1/4''w. The front material have a single pleat and the back have four pleats, there is a small cloth loop in the front. The purse do have rub edges on the corners of the frame. The purse measures 9''w x 7''h. There are no labels
SALE Beautiful White Radcliffe Peignoir Set-Petite

$33 USD SaleSALE Beautiful White Radcliffe Peignoir Set-Petite

Clothing:Womens:Designer Lingerie
This is a lovely vintage white peignoir set by Radcliffe. The white have turn to a soft off white there are no stains, holes or tears ( a small 1/4'' loosening under the right arm). The material is 100% nylon, petite size. The gown inside is solid material and the outside is sheer material. The yoke on the gown is a V design with a satin 1 1/2'' wide band and lace front. The robe double layer material is all sheer have the V-design yoke with lace and a satin 1 1/2'' band- three cloth covered ...
SALE Beautiful Banquet Size White Linen Tablecloth With Embroidery And Machine Stitch Applique

$53 USD SaleSALE Beautiful Banquet Size White Linen Tablecloth With Embroidery And Machine Stitch Appliques

Collectibles:Textiles:Tablecloth:Kitchen Collectibles
What a amazing and beautiful long tablecloth with colorful embroidery and machine stitch appliques. This tablecloth will make any table settings shine. The white see-thru linen cloth have amazing needlework. The edges have blue trim with brown leaves on each corner, foliage colors of brown, burgundy, blue yellow and white are very striking. The measurements: 67''w x 86 1/2''l. There are no tears or stains. A very lovely table cloth.
SALE Exquisite and Beautiful Signed Western Germany Black Cameo Necklace and Earrings

$45 USD Offers ConsideredSALE Exquisite and Beautiful Signed Western Germany Black Cameo Necklace and Earrings

Jewelry:Vintage:Carved, Cameo:Necklace
August Sale:This is such an exquisite piece of jewelry, made in Western Germany with extricate detail in the filigree gold-tone metal, it is like have a fine piece of beautiful aged lace gracing your neck. The necklace measures 2 1/4''l x 2''w., the chain is 12''l. There are six small black rhinestone, and six iridescent rhinestone set in the edges of the locket, the black glass in the center is prong set, with a resin cameo. The earrings have the same settings with clip on back. There are no ...
SALE The "WIZ" Soundtrack Featuring Michael Jackson

$23 USD SaleSALE The "WIZ" Soundtrack Featuring Michael Jackson

Collectibles:Music:Vinyl Record:Vinyl Album
This is a classic 33 rpm vinyl record of the original Motown Picture Soundtrack "The Wiz" produced by Quincy Jones 1978 MCA Records (MCA2-14000). This is a two vinyl record set. A poster of the stage and actors are included, also a program of the production. Michael Jackson as the scarecrow, Diana Ross as Dorothy, Nipsey Russell as the tinman, Ted Ross as the Lion, Richard Pryor as the Wiz. The vinyl album, program and poster are in excellent condition, the jacket have small tears on the edges.
SALE Brock "Manzanita" Twenty Piece Set-Cactus Scene

$192 USD SaleSALE Brock "Manzanita" Twenty Piece Set-Cactus Scene

Pottery:By Maker:Brock:Dinnerware
This is a beautiful discontinued place setting of a desert scene from the 1950 made by Brock, U.S.A, the pattern is Manzanita. The background is white with dark sand color at the lower bottom with platinum tree and orange highlights in the sand, and a cactus plant, a very lovely set. The set consist of four each :10 3/4''oval dinner plate: 8 1/8'' oval salad plate: 4 1/2'' oval dessert bowl: 4'' cup & 6 1/4'' oval saucer. The dishes are in excellent condition.
SALE McCoy's Pottery Kitchen Canister 1960-70's Sunflower Pattern

$45 USD SaleSALE McCoy's Pottery Kitchen Canister 1960-70's Sunflower Pattern

Collectibles:Kitchenware:Mccoy Pottery:Canisters
This is a nice collection to add to your McCoy's kitchen collectibles. This three piece canister set have the Lancaster mark from the 1970's The large canister (12'' with lid x 7'' w) have the number 208-L USA on the bottom. The medium ( 9 1/2'' with lid x 5 1/8''w) have the number 208M on the bottom. The smaller ( 7'' with lid x 3 3/4'' w) have 208-S USA on bottom. The front panels have the sunflowers on the white background and each have a brown lid. A semi-octagon shape that flared out at the ...
SALE "Night Vogue" Knockout Black 100% Silk Beaded Cocktail Dress

$61 USD Offers ConsideredSALE "Night Vogue" Knockout Black 100% Silk Beaded Cocktail Dress

Clothing:Womens:Designer Clothes
Wow! This is what you will hear wearing this stunning black beaded dress by Night Vogue. The dress was made in India of 100% silk and 100% polyester lining. The front and back yoke is thin silk netting material with lovely black tiny small ball beads that forms two designs-a rope and beneath this a lovely pattern of clover-leaves, the round neckline is trim with tiny cylinder-type beads and close in the back with a single hook. The entire dress form is made up of the tiny cylinder glass beads ...
SALE Stunning Andretta Donatello Backless Coral Blue Cocktail Dress

$61 USD Offers ConsideredSALE Stunning Andretta Donatello Backless Coral Blue Cocktail Dress

Clothing:Womens:Designer Clothes
Sweet and sassy is the only word that can describe this beautiful 100% silk shell cocktail dress by Andretta Donatello. This is an halter style long dress with a beaded tie that hangs in the back. This cocktail dress is a coral blue embossed with magnificent beading sewn in a floral design. This is a large size, professionally dry clean. The shell of the dress is 100% silk, the blue lining is polyester/rayon made in India. The floral design is made-up of silk lace with tiny silk embroidery ...
REDUCED Michael Jackson 1988 Moon Walk Book-Hard to Find

$75 USD ReducedREDUCED Michael Jackson 1988 Moon Walk Book-Hard to Find

Collectibles:Music:Books
This is Michael Jackson hard to find autobiography book "MoonWalk" published by Doubleday in 1988, 1st edition, dedicated to Fred Astaire, his flat signed signature and self-drawing on the the front pages. Price not clipped. In the book there are pictures taken of Michael throughout his career. There are 283 pages, the only damages to the book the previous owner had a brown maker that make brown splatters on the end pages from the marker, inside the book there are no damages, inside the back ...
REDUCED Soft and Pretty Vintage Made in U.S.A. Long Nightgowns Set

$35 USD ReducedREDUCED Soft and Pretty Vintage Made in U.S.A. Long Nightgowns Set

Clothing:Womens:Lingerie
Offer are two long nightgowns from the 1950's thru 1970's. All are gently used, but clean. No tears, holes or stains in the nightgowns. All measurements taken with the gowns laid flat. These are vintage gowns adjust for the size. Yellow nightgown-JC Penney-the ILGWU label-medium (34-36)1960's-1970's colors of yellow, blue and green tulips ( design with embroidery floss) on the bodice: Tie neckline, sleeveless: pearlized buttons with fabric loops : 52'' long, hip 42: 100% nylon. Blue Nightgown ...
 
Items 1 - 28 of 28 Page 1 of 1
View as: Gallery | List     Only show:

Add to Wish List