Ruby Lane: Antiques & Art, Vintage Collectibles, Jewelry
RubyLane Logo RubyLane Logo RubyLane Logo
RubyLane Logo RubyLane Logo RubyLane Logo
   
 
 
RubyLane Logo Ruby Lane Home > Ferret King Antiques > Dolls
Ferret King Antiques
Ferret King Antiques
Quality Antiques and Collectibles Specializing in antique lighting, perfumes, elegant glass and Coll
Exclusively on Ruby Lane. Member since May 2006 View Profile
View as: Gallery | List     Items per page: 30 | 100 Only show:
Cute Vintage Italian Felt/Cloth Doll

$75 USDCute Vintage Italian Felt/Cloth Doll

Dolls:Felt / Cloth
This cute little Lenci Type doll measures 11" tall and has a felt mold face with painted features. Her body is made of cloth and is not jointed. She wearing her original ethnic outfit and is holding a bouquet of flowers. She is not wear shoes they are missing. Overall very good condition. She is unmarked Marker is Unknown...
Kewpie's See-Hear-Speak no evil

$75 USDKewpie's See-Hear-Speak no evil

Dolls:Kewpies:Angelic Trio
Kewpie Angelic Trio from Jesco, 1999. The three Kewpies stand 4 5/8 inches tall and there is NO damage to the trio. If you collect Enesco Kewpies, this will fit right in with your collection.
Ginny Doll "Far Away Lands"

$25 USDGinny Doll "Far Away Lands"

Dolls
Beautiful Ginny "Far Away Lands" in a very fine Dutch outfit. This Ginny is 9" tall an is in very good condition.The body has no damage and the clothing is in very good condition. This doll has not been played with. All clothing is original.
Celluloid Kewpie powder shaker

$275 USDCelluloid Kewpie powder shaker

Dolls:Kewpie
Very rare celluloid kewpie baby powder shaker standing 6 1/2" tall. This Kewpie is in very good condition. There are NO dents, cracks, or other damage to this Kewpie.
Bisque Kewpie

$125 USD Offers ConsideredBisque Kewpie

Dolls:Kewpie
Vintage non fired bisque kewpie standing 12 inches tall. This bisque is in very good condition. See photos for condition. The top knot is short but it does not look damaged. This kewpie was in storage and never played with.
Rose O'Neill Bisque Kewpie

$155 USDRose O'Neill Bisque Kewpie

Dolls:Kewpie
Darling vintage Rose O'Neill bisque Kewpie measuring 4 5/8" tall. He's jointed at the shoulders and has straight legs and neck with painted facial features. Overall condition is very good I find no damage with both the heart sticker and Japan Copyright sticker still intact. The bisque is the typical rough stone bisque used in Japan.
Rose O'neill 5" Bisque Kewpie

$165 USDRose O'neill 5" Bisque Kewpie

Dolls:Kewpie
This is a very nice 5" straight Kewpie with jointed arms. This kewpie is marked on the bottom of the foot with the O'neill mark. There is a small chip in the left rear arm socket but other wise this Kewpie is in very good condition.
Kewpie Child

$85 USD Offers ConsideredKewpie Child

Dolls:Kewpies
Vintage CAMEO vinyl kewpie standing 10 1/2 inches tall with all original clothing, This kewpie still has a working squeaker. The doll is all original with no damage to the doll or clothes. The doll is marked 733/1
Rose O'Neill 4 1/2" Bisque Kewpie

$180 USDRose O'Neill 4 1/2" Bisque Kewpie

Dolls:Kewpie
Darling vintage Rose O'Neill bisque Kewpie measuring 4 1/2" tall. Jointed at the shoulders with straight neck and legs, painted impish features and blue wings. Overall condition excellent I find no damage and the original sticker still intact on his back.
Kewpie Bride and Groom

$250 USD Offers ConsideredKewpie Bride and Groom

Dolls:Kewpies
Very nice Kewpie bride and groom marked CAMEO, 11/7/67. The Kewpies measure 15 1/4 inches tall. There is no damage to either Kewpie that I can find. The clothes are in very good condition and all original. The dolls are hard plastic.
Kewpie Child

$95 USD Offers ConsideredKewpie Child

Dolls:Kewpies
Vintage vinyl kewpie marked CAMEO standing 12 1/2 inches tall. This kewpie is dressed in a white dress with a white hood. There is no damage to the doll or clothing.
Vintage Kewpie playing mandolin

$125 USDVintage Kewpie playing mandolin

Dolls:Kewpie
Excellent vintage kewpie playing mandolin marked 6490C. Ca. 1950-60. It is 4 1/4" tall and looks to be in very good condition. Slight manufacturing flaw on the arm which is typical with this type of kewpie.
Vintage Japanese Kewpie Trinket Box

$45 USDVintage Japanese Kewpie Trinket Box

Dolls:Kewpie
Vintage Kewpie trinket box from Japan. This is a very nice trinket box measuring 4" tall and 2 1/2" in diameter. This Kewpie item is in VERY good condition with no chips, cracks or paint rubs. Nice addition to a kewpie or vanity collection.
Vintage Kewpie Child Size Creamer O'Neill /  Royal Rudolstadt

$395 USDVintage Kewpie Child Size Creamer O'Neill / Royal Rudolstadt

Dolls:Kewpie
Absolutely darling Rose O'Neill child's creamer in the Blue Sky Meadow pattern measuring 4" from spout to handle and 3 3/4" tall. It's marked Royal Rudolstadt and Rose O'Neill Wilson dating from the early 1900's. It was produced in Germany lovingly decorated with Kewpie decals on hand painted porcelain backgrounds. This piece looks like it was never used there's no wear on the paint or the gold trim. There's an imperfection in the decal, see photo, but that was normal for these highly produced ...
Vintage Mache Headed Doll on Cloth Body

$35 USDVintage Mache Headed Doll on Cloth Body

Dolls:Ethnic
Nice vintage Ethnic doll all original with tag still attached to her wrist. She measures 9" tall and has a mache shoulder head with painted features and mohair wig. She has a cloth body that's jointed at the shoulders and hips. Her tag states she was made in Czechoslovakia. Overall good condition...one dent on her cheek and mohair wig is sparse in some areas, she could have had a hat which is not with her any more.
Vintage Kewpie Child Size Porridge Bowl O'Neill / Royal Rudolstadt

$395 USDVintage Kewpie Child Size Porridge Bowl O'Neill / Royal Rudolstadt

Dolls:Kewpie
Absolutely darling Rose O'Neill child's porridge bowl in the Blue Sky Meadow pattern measuring 6 1/4" in diameter and 1 5/8" tall. It's marked Royal Rudolstadt and Rose O'Neill Wilson dating from the early 1900's. It was produced in Germany lovingly decorated with Kewpie decals on hand painted porcelain backgrounds. This piece looks like it was never used there's no wear on the paint or the gold trim. The condition is excellent there are no chips or hairlines and all the decals look to be ...
Vintage Bisque Kewpie 3" Governor or Mayor

$265 USDVintage Bisque Kewpie 3" Governor or Mayor

Dolls:Kewpie
Flawless action Kewpie In tall back chair. In our research books this Kewpie shows up in a short and tall back with the name as Mayor and Governor. I think the height of the chair determines the Name. This Kewpie is 3" tall and in excellent condition. The original heart tag is still intact on the back of the chair.
Kewpie with Hair and Kewpie Clothing

$35 USD Offers ConsideredKewpie with Hair and Kewpie Clothing

Dolls:Kewpie
Very nice Kewpie made by Jesco. The Kewpie stands 8" tall and has a small hair pig tail coming out thr top knot. The clothing has the name KEWPIE printed on the material. The kewpie also has orange socks and shoes. There is no damage to this Kewpie.
Vintage Rose O'Neill Kewpie Soap

$35 USDVintage Rose O'Neill Kewpie Soap

Dolls:Kewpie
Very cute vintage Kewpie soap measuring almost 4 1/4" tall. Embossed on his back is the Kewpie pat'n inside a heart. Overall condition is good crazing and cracking from age which would be expected but he's still all intact. All this Kewp needs is the original box and a good home.
Christmas Kewpie

$32 USDChristmas Kewpie

Dolls:Kewpie:Christmas Kewpie (Repro)
Very nice Christmas reproduction Kewpie marked with the makers name and 1983. Made to hang from Christmas tree. The is NO damage to the Kewpie.
Vintage Kewpie Child Size Dinner Plate O'Neill / Royal Rudolstadt

$225 USDVintage Kewpie Child Size Dinner Plate O'Neill / Royal Rudolstadt

Dolls:Kewpie
Absolutely darling Rose O'Neill child's dinner plate in the Blue Sky Meadow pattern measuring 8 1/2" in diameter. It's marked Royal Rudolstadt and Rose O'Neill Wilson dating from the early 1900's. It was produced in Germany lovingly decorated with Kewpie decals on hand painted porcelain backgrounds. This piece looks like it was never used there's no wear on the paint or the gold trim. There's an imperfection in some of the decals, see photos, but that was normal for these highly produced ...
All Bisque German Doll with Molded Clothes

$325 USDAll Bisque German Doll with Molded Clothes

Dolls:Antique:German All Bisque With Molded Clothes
Beautiful all bisque German doll with molded clothing including hat and shoes. She has molded blond hair and blue painted eyes. The doll is in very good condition with a very clean face. There are two pin holes in the white sweater which look to be from the mold. There is no damage to this beautiful doll. She stands 7 3/4" tall.There might be a tip of one finger missing but it is hard to tell.The doll looks as though she was always in a show case. The dill was made around 1890.
Kewpie Shamrock German

$475 USDKewpie Shamrock German

Dolls:Kewpie:Bisque Kewpie With Shamrock German
Vintage German Kewpie with Shamrock marked with the number (15). The bisque is in perfect condition and the quality of the Kewpie is very very good with NO damage. The Kerpie is 2 1/4 inches tall. This Kewpie has the Kestner Kewpie face. This would be a great addition to any collection.. This is not a reproduction.
Kewpie Holding Right Foot

$28 USDKewpie Holding Right Foot

Dolls:Kewpies:Japanese
Very nice Japanese Kewpie sitting hold right foot. This Kewpie is 3 inches tall and has NO damage.
Kewpie sitting with Crossed legs

$27 USDKewpie sitting with Crossed legs

Dolls:Kewpies:Japanese
Very nice Japanese Kewpie sitting with crossed legs. This Kewpie is 3 1/4 inches tall. There is NO damage to this Kewpie.
Kewpie Japanese Touching Lips

$27 USDKewpie Japanese Touching Lips

Dolls:Kewpies:Japanese
Very nice Japanese Kewpie sitting touching lips with right finger. This kewpie is 3 inches tall and has NO damage.
Kewpie Japanese Sucking Left Thumb

$27 USDKewpie Japanese Sucking Left Thumb

Dolls:Kewpies:Japanese
Very nice Japanese Kewpie sitting sucking on left thumb. This Kewpie sits 3 1/8 inches tall and there is NO damage.
Kewpie Trio

$75 USDKewpie Trio

Dolls:Kewpies:Jesco Trio Reading
Very nice Kewpie trio from Jesco, LESSONS TO LIVE BY. The Kewpie trio is in very good condition with NO damage.
Kewpie Sitting

$35 USDKewpie Sitting

Dolls:Kewpie:Enesco Sitting
Very nice Enesco Kewpie in the sitting position. The Kewpie is in very good condition with NO damage.
Boudoir Doll/Bed Doll

$225 USD Offers ConsideredBoudoir Doll/Bed Doll

Dolls:Boudoir Doll
Very nice vintage boudoir doll measuring 26 inches tall. This doll is all original with intact under clothing and dress. The clothing is in very good condition with no damage. The doll has on flaw in the paint near the ear area. The hair covers this area.
 
Items 1 - 30 of 37 Page 1 of 2       
View as: Gallery | List     Items per page: 30 | 100 Only show:

Add to Wish List